Sale
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Vida

2021

695 699

In store only

Contact

What is my size?

Share

Everything you need to tap into the pure and simple joy of riding a bike. With its comfortable rider position, 8-speed gearing and wide, smooth-rolling tyres, Vida will get you spinning with a smile on your face. It has disc brakes for smooth stopping power, plus a comfortable saddle and grips.

Specs
  • Sizes
    Small, Regular, Large
  • Colours
    Charcoal
  • Frame
    ALUXX grade aluminium
  • Fork
    ALUXX grade aluminium
  • Handlebar
    Alloy high rise, 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Alloy, 15 degree
  • Seatpost
    Alloy, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M315, 8sp
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus
  • Brakes
    Tektro TKB-172 mechanical disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Alloy
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG31, 11-34T, 8sp
  • Chain
    KMC Z8
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 40T
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed
  • Rims
    Giant alloy disc
  • Hubs
    Alloy disc, 32H
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel, 14g
  • Tires
    27.5x2.4", anti-puncture
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      178 cm5’10”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40015.747018.555021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)6102463024.866026
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1656.51857.32108.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108342.6110243.4113144.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)64025.265925.968226.9
LReach (mm) (inch)33813.335113.837114.6
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)63825.172228.473929.1
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
QWheel Size 708708708

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.